Grampian Kart Club Facebook

MSA Results

Race Results

2018

Round 1 - 8th April results
Round 2 - 10th June results
Round 3 - 9th September results / report
Round 4 - 14th October results
Round 5 - 8th October results

2016

Round 1 - 10th April results
Round 2 - 8th May results
Round 3 - 12th June results / report
Round 4 - 11th September results
Round 5 - 9th October results

2017

Round 1 - 9th April results / report
Round 2 - 11th June results
Round 3 - 13th August results / report
Round 4 - 10th September results
Round 5 - 8th October results

2015

Round 1 - 12th April results / report
Round 2 - 14th June results / report
Round 3 - 12th July results / report
Round 4 - 9th August results / report
Round 5 - 11th October results / report

2014

Round 1 - 13th April results / report
Round 2 - 8th June results / report
Round 3 - 13th July results / report
Round 4 - 9th August results / report
Round 5 - 11th October results / report

2018 Championship Standings

All rounds to count

Bambino Club Championship

Pos. No. Competitior Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
1 50 Sonny Brandie 8 0 0 0 8
2 25 Aston Sharp 0 24 0 0 24
3 11 Katie Donaldson 12 24 0 0 36

For a full breakdown of points click here

Cadet Club Championship

Pos. No. Competitior Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
1 24 Owen Ross 7 2 0 0 9
2 16 Steven Duncan 5 8 0 0 13
3 33 Aiden Seaton 10 17 0 0 27

For a full breakdown of points click here

Mini Max Club Championship

Pos. No. Competitior Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
1 78 Jonathan Edwards 10 2 0 0 12
2 54 Ben Burnett 14 9 0 0 23
3 74 Les Taylor 18 11 0 0 29

For a full breakdown of points click here

Junior Max Club Championship

Pos. No. Competitior Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
1 23 David Mitchell 2 0 0 0 2
2 41 Tom Binnie 6 24 0 0 30

For a full breakdown of points click here

Senior Max Club Championship

Pos. No. Competitior Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
1 37 Cameron McPhee 13 2 0 0 15
2 39 Keiran Smart 13 6 0 0 19
3 73 Ryan Simpson 21 12 0 0 33
* - 30 and over

For a full breakdown of points click here

Senior Max 177 Club Championship

Pos. No. Competitior Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
1 36 Robert Strachan 4 6 0 0 10
2 21 Duncan Urquhart 11 2 0 0 13
3 64 Jos Warren 5 28 0 0 33
* - 30 and over

For a full breakdown of points click here

Gearbox (KZ2) Club Championship

Pos. No. Competitior Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total
1 65 Gary Warren 14 0 0 0 14
2 99 Gary Williams 15 9 0 0 24
3 30 Neil Anderson 16 11 0 0 27

For a full breakdown of points click here

 

2017 Fastest Laps

Round 1 - 9th April

Class Name Time
Cadet (Honda) Tristan Rennie 44.748
Mini Max Jack Mackay 39.143
Senior Max Cameron McPhee 37.063
Senior Max 177 Jay Mackay 38.508
KZ2 UK (Gearbox) Jack Brailsford 32.850

2015 Fastest Laps

Round 1 - 12th April

Class Name Time
Cadet (Honda) Cameron Ross 43.815
Mini Max Abbie Munro 39.216
Junior Max Robbie Souter 38.552
Senior Max Elliot McIntosh 36.933
KZ2 UK (Gearbox) Alistair Smith 33.419

Round 2 - 14th June

Class Name Time
Cadet (Honda) Luke Scharf 43.928
Mini Max Joshua Nekrews 38.991
Junior Max Shaun Davidson 38.325
Senior Max Elliot McIntosh 37.151
KZ2 UK (Gearbox) David Logan 33.216

Round 3 - 12th July

Class Name Time
Cadet (Honda) Ben Burnett 44.019
Mini Max Abbie Munro 39.287
Junior Max Robbie Souter 38.879
Senior Max Elliot McIntosh 37.431
KZ2 UK (Gearbox) Ally Smith 33.033