Grampian Kart Club Facebook

MSA Results

Race Results

2017

Round 1 - 9th April results / report
Round 2 - 11th June results
Round 3 - 13th August results / report
Round 4 - 10th September results
Round 5 - 8th October results

2016

Round 1 - 10th April results
Round 2 - 8th May results
Round 3 - 12th June results / report
Round 4 - 11th September results
Round 5 - 9th October results

2015

Round 1 - 12th April results / report
Round 2 - 14th June results / report
Round 3 - 12th July results / report
Round 4 - 9th August results / report
Round 5 - 11th October results / report

2014

Round 1 - 13th April results / report
Round 2 - 8th June results / report
Round 3 - 13th July results / report
Round 4 - 9th August results / report
Round 5 - 11th October results / report

2017 Championship Standings

Best 4 of 5 to count

Cadet Club Championship

Pos. No. Competitior Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Total
1 73 Tristan Rennie 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 83 Sophie Kinghorn 9 0 0 0 0 9
3 16 Steven Duncan 11 0 0 0 0 11

For a full breakdown of points click here

Mini Max Club Championship

Pos. No. Competitior Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Total
1 78 Jonathon Edwards 4 0 0 0 0 4
2 54 Ben Burnett 4 0 0 0 0 4
3 14 Tom Binnie 12 0 0 0 0 12

For a full breakdown of points click here

Junior Max Club Championship

Pos. No. Competitior Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Total

For a full breakdown of points click here

Senior Max Club Championship

Pos. No. Competitior Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Total
1 39 Keiran Smart 4 0 0 0 0 4
2 37 Cameron McPhee 8 0 0 0 0 8
3 45 Jamie Mackay 11 0 0 0 0 11
* - 30 and over

For a full breakdown of points click here

Senior Max 177 Club Championship

Pos. No. Competitior Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Total
1 32 Jay Mackay 0 0 0 0 0 0
* - 30 and over

For a full breakdown of points click here

Gearbox (KZ2) Club Championship

Pos. No. Competitior Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Total
1 44 Graeme Gibbs 2 0 0 0 0 2
2 90 David Logan 9 0 0 0 0 9
3 99 Gary Williams 11 0 0 0 0 11

For a full breakdown of points click here

 

2017 Fastest Laps

Round 1 - 9th April

Class Name Time
Cadet (Honda) Tristan Rennie 44.748
Mini Max Jack Mackay 39.143
Senior Max Cameron McPhee 37.063
Senior Max 177 Jay Mackay 38.508
KZ2 UK (Gearbox) Jack Brailsford 32.850

2015 Fastest Laps

Round 1 - 12th April

Class Name Time
Cadet (Honda) Cameron Ross 43.815
Mini Max Abbie Munro 39.216
Junior Max Robbie Souter 38.552
Senior Max Elliot McIntosh 36.933
KZ2 UK (Gearbox) Alistair Smith 33.419

Round 2 - 14th June

Class Name Time
Cadet (Honda) Luke Scharf 43.928
Mini Max Joshua Nekrews 38.991
Junior Max Shaun Davidson 38.325
Senior Max Elliot McIntosh 37.151
KZ2 UK (Gearbox) David Logan 33.216

Round 3 - 12th July

Class Name Time
Cadet (Honda) Ben Burnett 44.019
Mini Max Abbie Munro 39.287
Junior Max Robbie Souter 38.879
Senior Max Elliot McIntosh 37.431
KZ2 UK (Gearbox) Ally Smith 33.033